Is Banana Nut Crunch Protein Bar, 2.2 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Banana Flakes, Organic Dates, Almonds, Pea Protein, Organic Raw Hemp Seeds, Tapioca Fiber, Organic Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Raw Cane Sugar (Less Than 1%), Organic Natural Flavor
Check Banana Nut Crunch Protein Bar, 2.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Nut Crunch Protein Bar, 2.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Banana Nut Crunch Protein Bar, 2.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


