Is BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole rolled oats

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters and chewy pieces deliver a mix of toasty and sweet fruit-forward flavor with a bittersweet finish; commonly eaten with yogurt or milk, sprinkled onto bowls, or enjoyed by the handful. Customer reviews note satisfying texture, bold flavor balance, occasional large clusters, and generally dependable packaging for on-the-go use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Dried Banana, Almonds, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Cornstarch, Honey, Banana Extract, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup.

Check BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Wheat Free? BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT | Spoonful