Is BANANA & NUT PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BANANA & NUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate covered peanuts
- dried whey
- nonfat milk solids
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA], SALT), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, DRIED WHEY, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED CANOLA AND COTTONSEED OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)]), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], PEANUTS, CORN OIL, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [SHELLAC]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), RAISINS (WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check BANANA & NUT PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BANANA & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA & NUT PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BANANA & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
About this product
Snack · Pouch


