Is BANANA & NUT PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BANANA & NUT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA], SALT), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, DRIED WHEY, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED CANOLA AND COTTONSEED OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)]), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], PEANUTS, CORN OIL, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [SHELLAC]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), RAISINS (WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check BANANA & NUT PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BANANA & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA & NUT PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BANANA & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
About this product
Snack · Pouch


