Is BANANA & NUT PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BANANA & NUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- nonfat milk solids
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate covered peanuts
- semi sweet chocolate drops
- dried whey
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA], SALT), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, DRIED WHEY, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED CANOLA AND COTTONSEED OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)]), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], PEANUTS, CORN OIL, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [SHELLAC]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), RAISINS (WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check BANANA & NUT PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BANANA & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA & NUT PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BANANA & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
About this product
Snack · Pouch


