Is BANANA & NUT PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BANANA & NUT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- milk chocolate covered peanuts
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter drops
- peanut
- peanuts roasted in vegetable oil
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA], SALT), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, DRIED WHEY, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED CANOLA AND COTTONSEED OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)]), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], PEANUTS, CORN OIL, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [SHELLAC]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), RAISINS (WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check BANANA & NUT PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BANANA & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA & NUT PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS & RAISINS TRAIL MIX, BANANA & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


