Is Banana Nut Protein Instant Oatmeal Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts coated with rosemary extract

walnuts coated with rosemary extract

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, sugar, whey protein concentrate, walnuts coated with rosemary extract, whey protein isolate, dried bananas, salt, banana flakes, soy lecithin, natural flavor

Check Banana Nut Protein Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Powder

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go