Is BANANA NUTS & FUDGE RICH BANANA OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE AND CHUNKY CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, BANANA NUTS & FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate covered peanuts
  • chocolate swirl

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SWIRL [POWDERED SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN (PECTIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check BANANA NUTS & FUDGE RICH BANANA OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CHOCOLATE FUDGE AND CHUNKY CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, BANANA NUTS & FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking