Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate-and-nutty flavor combines with smooth, creamy base and scattered crunchy mix-ins for a contrast of silky and chunky textures; commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert or spoonable topping. Reviewers note indulgent taste and satisfying crunch, while some mention uneven mix-in distribution and variable sweetness and packaging variability noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Rolled Oats, Skim Milk, Fruit Pectin, Milk, Salt, Chocolate, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactose, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Annatto (For Color), Peanut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Tapioca Flour, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, And L, Rhamnosus.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go