Is Chobani® Coconut Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • lowfat yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chobani Coconut Blended Low Fat Greek Yogurt in a 53 oz cup is a popular choice among consumers. People highly appreciate and find the flavor of this yogurt to be delicious. The product details beyond the flavor are not provided in the given facts. However, based on the positive feedback about the flavor, it can be inferred that Chobani Coconut Blended Low Fat Greek Yogurt is a satisfying and enjoyable option for yogurt lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus

Check Chobani® Coconut Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani® Coconut Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
TangyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingMeal Prep