Is BANANA ORANGE YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk
  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • organic nonfat yogurt

organic skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC NONFAT YOGURT (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK), ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC PEARS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check BANANA ORANGE YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep