Is Banana Pancakes and Breakfast Sausage, 5.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- liquid cage free egg
- pork
- pork sausage
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin e acetate
- calcium carbonate
liquid cage free egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pancakes (banana, liquid cage free egg, almond meal, almond butter (unblanched roasted almonds), almond milk (filtered water, almond, contains less than 2% of vitamin & mineral blend (calcium carbonate, vitamin e acetate, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d2), sea salt, natural flavor, locust bean gum, gellan gum, ascorbic acid), pure maple syrup, apple cider vinegar, baking soda, sea salt, cinnamon, ground nutmeg), pork sausage (pork, water, sea salt, spices, spice extractives)
Check Banana Pancakes and Breakfast Sausage, 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Pancakes and Breakfast Sausage, 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Where to buy
Banana Pancakes and Breakfast Sausage, 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


