Is Banana Peppers Mild Rings Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana peppers, water, vinegar, salt, contains less than 2% of malic acid, lactic acid, calcium chloride, sodium benzoate (a preservative), sodium metabisulfite (preservative, contains sulfites), Yellow 5.

Check Banana Peppers Mild Rings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
VinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingGarnishing