Is BANANA PEPPERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH BANANA PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, MALIC AND LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 5.
Check BANANA PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


