Is BANANA PUDDIN' Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- butter
- whole milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, BANANA, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, HEAVY CREAM, VANILLA WAFER (FLOUR, SUGAR, EGG, BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING POWDER), VANILLA BEAN, SEA SALT
Check BANANA PUDDIN' against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA PUDDIN' in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


