Is Banana Pudding Cookie Chocolate Chunk Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, brown sugar, salted butter, cream, salt, chocolate chunks, sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, vanilla, banana, wafers, enriched flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sugar, interesterified soybean oil, whey, dextrose, salt, leavening, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, artificial flavors, egg, modified food starch, sugar, glycerin, egg, modified food starch, milk, sodium bicarbonate, vanilla extract, natural flavor
Check Banana Pudding Cookie Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Pudding Cookie Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


