Is BANANA PUDDING FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BANANA PUDDING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BANANAS (WITH ADDED NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABEN [PRESERVATIVES], PECTIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLORANT), VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VANILLA WAFERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), CANOLA AND PALM OILS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL.
Check BANANA PUDDING FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BANANA PUDDING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA PUDDING FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BANANA PUDDING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
BANANA PUDDING FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BANANA PUDDING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


