Is BANANA PUDDING FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BANANA PUDDING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BANANAS (WITH ADDED NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABEN [PRESERVATIVES], PECTIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLORANT), VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VANILLA WAFERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), CANOLA AND PALM OILS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL.
Check BANANA PUDDING FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BANANA PUDDING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA PUDDING FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BANANA PUDDING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
BANANA PUDDING FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BANANA PUDDING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


