Is BANANA PUDDING FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BANANA PUDDING Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BANANAS (WITH ADDED NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABEN [PRESERVATIVES], PECTIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLORANT), VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VANILLA WAFERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), CANOLA AND PALM OILS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL.
Check BANANA PUDDING FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BANANA PUDDING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA PUDDING FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BANANA PUDDING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
BANANA PUDDING FLAVORED ICE CREAM, BANANA PUDDING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


