Is Banana Royale (Natural) Flavor Fountain and Color (1 oz, Zin: 528056) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- natural banana flavor
- natural flavors
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol, Glycerin, Natural Banana Flavor, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Turmeric, Water, Xanthan Gum
Check Banana Royale (Natural) Flavor Fountain and Color (1 oz, Zin: 528056) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Royale (Natural) Flavor Fountain and Color (1 oz, Zin: 528056) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Banana Royale (Natural) Flavor Fountain and Color (1 oz, Zin: 528056) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


