Is BANANA SPLIT BANANA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FUDGE SWIRLS, PINEAPPLE & CHERRIES, BANANA SPLIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate fudge syrup
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE SYRUP [CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BANANA SPLIT BASE [PINEAPPLE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), YELLOW 6, RED 40], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN, RED 40, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check BANANA SPLIT BANANA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FUDGE SWIRLS, PINEAPPLE & CHERRIES, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SPLIT BANANA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FUDGE SWIRLS, PINEAPPLE & CHERRIES, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


