Is BANANA SPLIT BANANA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAMS WITH WALNUTS, FUDGE CHUNKS & A FUDGE SWIRL, BANANA SPLIT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Sugar, Strawberries, Strawberry Puree, Walnuts, Egg Yolks, Bananas, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Pectin, Milkfat, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check BANANA SPLIT BANANA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAMS WITH WALNUTS, FUDGE CHUNKS & A FUDGE SWIRL, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SPLIT BANANA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAMS WITH WALNUTS, FUDGE CHUNKS & A FUDGE SWIRL, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
BANANA SPLIT BANANA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAMS WITH WALNUTS, FUDGE CHUNKS & A FUDGE SWIRL, BANANA SPLIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


