Is BANANA SPLIT BANANA, STRAWBERRY & PINEAPPLE FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, BANANA SPLIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Citric Acid, Fd&c Color (Yellow 5), Sodium Benzoate, Phosphates
Check BANANA SPLIT BANANA, STRAWBERRY & PINEAPPLE FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SPLIT BANANA, STRAWBERRY & PINEAPPLE FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
BANANA SPLIT BANANA, STRAWBERRY & PINEAPPLE FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, BANANA SPLIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


