Is BANANA SPLIT RICH VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY BANANA ICE CREAM WITH WALNUTS, CHERRIES AND A DELICIOUS FUDGE RIPPLE, BANANA SPLIT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural banana flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MILK, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, WALNUTS, CHERRIES, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED BEET CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).
Check BANANA SPLIT RICH VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY BANANA ICE CREAM WITH WALNUTS, CHERRIES AND A DELICIOUS FUDGE RIPPLE, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SPLIT RICH VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY BANANA ICE CREAM WITH WALNUTS, CHERRIES AND A DELICIOUS FUDGE RIPPLE, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL & FUDGE, VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


