Is BANANA SPLIT RICH VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY BANANA ICE CREAM WITH WALNUTS, CHERRIES AND A DELICIOUS FUDGE RIPPLE, BANANA SPLIT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized egg yolks
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- natural banana flavor
pasteurized egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MILK, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, WALNUTS, CHERRIES, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED BEET CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).
Check BANANA SPLIT RICH VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY BANANA ICE CREAM WITH WALNUTS, CHERRIES AND A DELICIOUS FUDGE RIPPLE, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SPLIT RICH VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY BANANA ICE CREAM WITH WALNUTS, CHERRIES AND A DELICIOUS FUDGE RIPPLE, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL & FUDGE, VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


