Is BANANA STREUSEL MINI MUFFINS, BANANA STREUSEL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BANANA PUREE, EGGS, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERINE, INVERT SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY (MILK), EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60), NONFAT DRY MILK, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM.
Check BANANA STREUSEL MINI MUFFINS, BANANA STREUSEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA STREUSEL MINI MUFFINS, BANANA STREUSEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Piece


