Is BANANA SUNDAE HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS STRAWBERRY FLAVOR YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS BANANA CHIPS MIX, BANANA SUNDAE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- honey
- cultured whey
- whey
- skim milk
- milk
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- chocolate
- +1 more
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Dried Bananas, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Includes Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Whey, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Cultured Whey, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Peanut Oil, Gum Arabic, Lac-resin, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Xanthan Gum
Check BANANA SUNDAE HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS STRAWBERRY FLAVOR YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS BANANA CHIPS MIX, BANANA SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SUNDAE HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS STRAWBERRY FLAVOR YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS BANANA CHIPS MIX, BANANA SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Where to buy
BANANA SUNDAE HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS STRAWBERRY FLAVOR YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS BANANA CHIPS MIX, BANANA SUNDAE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


