Is BANANA SUNDAE HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS STRAWBERRY FLAVOR YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS BANANA CHIPS MIX, BANANA SUNDAE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Dried Bananas, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Includes Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Whey, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Cultured Whey, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Peanut Oil, Gum Arabic, Lac-resin, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Xanthan Gum
Check BANANA SUNDAE HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS STRAWBERRY FLAVOR YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS BANANA CHIPS MIX, BANANA SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SUNDAE HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS STRAWBERRY FLAVOR YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS BANANA CHIPS MIX, BANANA SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Where to buy
BANANA SUNDAE HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS STRAWBERRY FLAVOR YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS BANANA CHIPS MIX, BANANA SUNDAE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


