Is Banana Wafers Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BANANA (91%), EDIBLE VEGETABLE OIL (PALMOLEIN), **SEASONING (BLACK PEPPER POWDER (0.6%), EDIBLE COMMON SALT]. **AS SEASONING AGENT
Check Banana Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


