Is Banana Wave Dairy Free Banana Milk, Blended Superfood Beverage with Potassium and Omega-3, All Natural Original Flavor 32oz (Pack of 3) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Box Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin d
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Banana Puree, Organic Whole Soybeans, Organic Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Organic Cold Pressed Flaxseed Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Carrageenan (Seaweed), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin C, Vitamin D@, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B12, Vitamin E
Check Banana Wave Dairy Free Banana Milk, Blended Superfood Beverage with Potassium and Omega-3, All Natural Original Flavor 32oz (Pack of 3) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Wave Dairy Free Banana Milk, Blended Superfood Beverage with Potassium and Omega-3, All Natural Original Flavor 32oz (Pack of 3) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Banana Wave Dairy Free Banana Milk, Blended Superfood Beverage with Potassium and Omega-3, All Natural Original Flavor 32oz (Pack of 3) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


