Is Banana Wave Dairy Free Banana Milk, Blended Superfood Beverage with Potassium and Omega-3, All Natural Original Flavor 32oz (Pack of 3) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Box Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Banana Puree, Organic Whole Soybeans, Organic Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Organic Cold Pressed Flaxseed Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Carrageenan (Seaweed), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin C, Vitamin D@, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B12, Vitamin E

Check Banana Wave Dairy Free Banana Milk, Blended Superfood Beverage with Potassium and Omega-3, All Natural Original Flavor 32oz (Pack of 3) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Banana Wave Dairy Free Banana Milk, Blended Superfood Beverage with Potassium and Omega-3, All Natural Original Flavor 32oz (Pack of 3) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep