Is Banana Wave Dairy Free Banana Milk, Blended Superfood Beverage with Potassium and Omega-3, All Natural Original Flavor 32oz (Pack of 3) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Box Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Banana Puree, Organic Whole Soybeans, Organic Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Organic Cold Pressed Flaxseed Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Carrageenan (Seaweed), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin C, Vitamin D@, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B12, Vitamin E

Check Banana Wave Dairy Free Banana Milk, Blended Superfood Beverage with Potassium and Omega-3, All Natural Original Flavor 32oz (Pack of 3) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Banana Wave Dairy Free Banana Milk, Blended Superfood Beverage with Potassium and Omega-3, All Natural Original Flavor 32oz (Pack of 3) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep