Is BANANA WHIP EGG CANDY IN DARK CHOCOLATE, BANANA WHIP EGG Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumen

egg albumen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG ALBUMEN, SALT, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, INVERTASE (AN ENZYME), NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, FD&C YELLOW #5, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND CITRIC ACID.

Check BANANA WHIP EGG CANDY IN DARK CHOCOLATE, BANANA WHIP EGG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BANANA WHIP EGG CANDY IN DARK CHOCOLATE, BANANA WHIP EGG is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go