Is BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured grade a non fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Contains Less 1% Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Annatto Extract And Beta Carotene (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Topping: Soy Protein Isolate, Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Cocoa, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs Or Wheat, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus
Check BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
MIXED BERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack
Friendly Farms Blended Greek Nonfat Protein Yogurt Vanilla
Where to buy
BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, BANANA YOGURT WITH COCOA CLUSTERS & CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


