Is Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mixed berry Greek-style yogurt offers a tangy-sweet berry flavor with visible fruit pieces, a thick creamy texture and smooth spoonable consistency. Common uses include breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies and snacks. Customer reviews frequently note consistent thickness and berry taste, occasional complaints about sweetness level or fruit chunk distribution across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Grade A Milk, Inulin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Fruit Juice Concentrate (color), Steviol Glycosides, Malic Acid, Salt. Contains The Following Live Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidus, Lactobacillus Casei. Contains: Milk.

Check Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingOn The Go