Is Bananarama Candy - Bulk Candy - Banana Candy - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Calcium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Resinous Glaze (Confectioners Glaze), Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax
Check Bananarama Candy - Bulk Candy - Banana Candy - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bananarama Candy - Bulk Candy - Banana Candy - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Lay's Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Bananarama Candy - Bulk Candy - Banana Candy - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


