No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Bananarama Candy - Bulk Candy - Banana Candy - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Calcium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Resinous Glaze (Confectioners Glaze), Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax

Check Bananarama Candy - Bulk Candy - Banana Candy - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bananarama Candy - Bulk Candy - Banana Candy - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Bananarama Candy - Bulk Candy - Banana Candy - Yellow Candy - 2 LB Party Bag, Family Size | Spoonful