Is BANANAS & CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT BAKED BARS, BANANAS & CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN GF OATS (ROLLED, FLAKES, FLOUR), SUGARS (AGAVE SYRUP*, MOLASSES, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*), SUNFLOWER OIL, BANANA (FREEZE DRIED), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), VANILLA EXTRACT*, SALT, CINNAMON
Check BANANAS & CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT BAKED BARS, BANANAS & CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANAS & CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT BAKED BARS, BANANAS & CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


