Is BANANAS & CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, BANANAS & CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CREAMING AGENT (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TURMERIC & ANNATTO EXTRACTS FOR COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), DRIED BANANA, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*, VITAMIN D.
Check BANANAS & CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, BANANAS & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANAS & CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, BANANAS & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch, Dried


