Is BANANAS FOSTER FLAVOR CARAMEL ON TOP WITH TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT DAIRY SNACK, BANANAS FOSTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk solids
  • cultured grade a milk

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR), BANANA PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CARRAGEENAN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, SALT, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM. CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check BANANAS FOSTER FLAVOR CARAMEL ON TOP WITH TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT DAIRY SNACK, BANANAS FOSTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go