Is Chobani Flip Coconut Caramel Cookie Milk Chocolate, Coconut Cubes, Graham Crumble & Caramel Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Coconut, Coconut Caramel Cookie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unsalted butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • chocolate

unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT, BROWN SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHEAT SYRUP, TAPIOCA FLOUR, MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER, SALT, CARAMELIZED SYRUP, GUAR GUM, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, HONEY, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, WHITE VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check Chobani Flip Coconut Caramel Cookie Milk Chocolate, Coconut Cubes, Graham Crumble & Caramel Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Coconut, Coconut Caramel Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go