Is KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE Lactose Free?

Description
Tart citrus flavor with a creamy base and contrasting crunchy crumble. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, light dessert, or breakfast add-on. Customer reviews often note pleasing texture and convenient packaging, while some mention it is sweeter than expected or less intensely tart than advertised, and portability appreciated by many.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- lowfat yogurt
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart citrus flavor with a creamy base and contrasting crunchy crumble. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, light dessert, or breakfast add-on. Customer reviews often note pleasing texture and convenient packaging, while some mention it is sweeter than expected or less intensely tart than advertised, and portability appreciated by many.
Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus and L. Casei), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Soybean Oil, Key Lime Puree, Cocoa Butter, Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Milk, Key Lime Peel, Skim Milk, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Salt, Honey, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, White Vinegar, Organic Soy Lecithin, Fruit Juice Concentrate and Turmeric (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains: Milk, Wheat and Soy.
Check KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Where to buy
KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


