Is S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • lowfat yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla forward creamy cup pairs smooth, dense base with crunchy toasted bits and softer inclusions; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or quick treat. Reviewers note dessert-like sweetness and pleasing texture contrast, while mentioning occasional uneven distribution of mix-ins and that some find it overly sweet. Often sold in cups.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus and L. Casei), Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Milk, Vanila Extract, Wheat Bran, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Honey, Baking Soda, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Wheat Germ, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla. Contains : Milk, Wheat and Soy.

Check S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go