Is Ben & Jerry's Lights, Caramel, Action! Vanilla Ice Cream With Salted Caramel Swirls, Graham Cracker Swirls & Gobs of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Lights, Caramel, Action! Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Brown Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Starch, Graham Flour, Eggs, Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt, Butteroil (Milk), Canola Oil, Molasses, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Guar Gum, Tapioca Flour, Carrageenan, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Butter, Milk.
Check Ben & Jerry's Lights, Caramel, Action! Vanilla Ice Cream With Salted Caramel Swirls, Graham Cracker Swirls & Gobs of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Lights, Caramel, Action! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Lights, Caramel, Action! Vanilla Ice Cream With Salted Caramel Swirls, Graham Cracker Swirls & Gobs of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Lights, Caramel, Action! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Lights, Caramel, Action! Vanilla Ice Cream With Salted Caramel Swirls, Graham Cracker Swirls & Gobs of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Lights, Caramel, Action! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


