Is BANANAS FOSTER, GOTCHA Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- unsalted butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DARK BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), DARK RUM, CREME DE BANANA, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), CITRIC ACID, AND CINNAMON.
Check BANANAS FOSTER, GOTCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANAS FOSTER, GOTCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing


