Is Bang Bang Chicken Salad Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- pasteurised free range egg
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked rice (water, rice, sugar, spirit vinegar, rice vinegar, salt, rapeseed oil, fructose-glucose syrup, cane molasses), chicken breast (14%) (chicken breast, salt), lettuce, bang bang sauce (10%) (water, sugar, rapeseed oil, soya beans, white sesame seed powder, salt, rice, lemon juice, chilli purée, alcohol, cornflour, spirit vinegar, ginger purée, sesame seed oil, onion purée, pasteurised free range egg and egg yolk, lime juice concentrate, lemon juice from concentrate, garlic purée, red pepper powder, garlic powder, cayenne pepper, preservative (potassium sorbate), antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), colour (paprika extract)), edamame beans (9%) (soya), pickled red cabbage (5%) (red cabbage, rice vinegar, sugar, salt), grilled sweetcorn (5%), baby spinach (3%), carrot (3%), pickled carrot (carrot, rice vinegar, sugar, salt), pickled ginger (ginger, tapioca starch, water, sugar cane vinegar, salt, alcohol), chives, black and white sesame seeds, chilli powder
Check Bang Bang Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Bang Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Meal · Bowl, Pouch, Cup


