Is Bang Bang Original Sriracha Chilli Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water 28.90%, Red Chilli 28%, Sugar 25%, Garlic 7%, Salt 5%, Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum) 4.40%, Thickener (Modified Corn Starch) 1%, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid) 0.55%, Preservative (Sodium Benzoate) 0.10% Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresin) 0.05%.

Check Bang Bang Original Sriracha Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping