Is Bang Coffee, High Protein, Chocolate Peanut Butter Blast Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- L-leucine
- natural and artificial flavors
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Whey Protein Isolate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Straight 8 (Caprylic Triglyceride), Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sweet Cream, Carrageenan, Caffeine, Bcaas (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Sucralose.
Check Bang Coffee, High Protein, Chocolate Peanut Butter Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Coffee, High Protein, Chocolate Peanut Butter Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bang Coffee, High Protein, Chocolate Peanut Butter Blast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


