Is BANG Peach Mango Energy Drink - 4pk/16 fl oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- vitamin b12
- creatyl-l-leucine
- natural flavors
- +3 more
creatine bonded to l-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, CAFFEINE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE MONOHYDRATE, EAAS (L-LEUCINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, L-VALINE, L-LUSINE, L-THREONINE, L-PHENYLALANINE, L-HISTIDINE, L-METHIONINE, L-TRYPTOPHAN), SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, SUPER CREATINE(CREATYL-L-LEUCINE [CREATINE BONDED TO L-LEUCINE]), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), COQ10 (COENZYME Q10), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), AND VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN).
Check BANG Peach Mango Energy Drink - 4pk/16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANG Peach Mango Energy Drink - 4pk/16 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BANG Peach Mango Energy Drink - 4pk/16 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


