Is Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Black Cherry Vanilla - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Black cherry and vanilla deliver a sweet, fruity profile with prominent cherry notes and a creamy vanilla finish. The beverage is carbonated with a brisk effervescence and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly consumed before or during workouts, for mid-day boosts, or socially; reviews note strong sweetness, lingering aftertaste, and variable carbonation levels.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium
- calcium disodium edta
- vitamin b12
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- +4 more
magnesium
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Black cherry and vanilla deliver a sweet, fruity profile with prominent cherry notes and a creamy vanilla finish. The beverage is carbonated with a brisk effervescence and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly consumed before or during workouts, for mid-day boosts, or socially; reviews note strong sweetness, lingering aftertaste, and variable carbonation levels.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, L-leucine, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-l-leucine (Creatine Bonded To L-leucine)), L-isoleucine, L-valine, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Niacin (At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade), Magnesium (At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade)
Check Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Black Cherry Vanilla - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Black Cherry Vanilla - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Black Cherry Vanilla - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


